Maxi Romero
Colo ColoAge 275′10″159 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 23
- Started
- 74%
- 17 of 23
- G
- 0.35
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.65
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Maxi Romero right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202623 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.35 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 1.1 | 1 |
| SH | 1.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 6–1vsUdeCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25D 1–1@PALCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13D 1–1vsCONCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6D 0–0@HUACHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Aug 23W 2–1@U. de ChileCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 16D 2–2vsOHICHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 9W 2–1@ULCCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Aug 1W 4–3@EVECHI | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Jul 24W 3–1vsLIMCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 13W 3–0vsCOBCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ÑUBnext | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| EVE | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| LIM | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| PAL | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| U. de Chile | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| ULC | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.7 | 2 |
| AUD | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| CABJ | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CDUC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| COB | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| CON | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| COQ | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 82% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 12 | 67% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| In wins | 16 | 69% | 0.44 | 0.06 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 23 | 74% | 0.35 | 0.04 | 1.7 | 1 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 13 | 92% | 0.46 | 0.23 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| 2025 Argentina Liga Profesional | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2024 Argentina Liga Profesional | 20 | 85% | 0.2 | 0.05 | 0.9 | 0.4 |















