Maxi Araújo
Sporting CPAge 265′10″168 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 92%
- 12 of 13
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 1.08
- SOT
- 0.46
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Maxi Araújo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.15 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 1–0@SHKUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 30W 2–0@CPACPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2vsACVPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 21L 2–3vsLASUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 2–0@RCLUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 9W 3–1@SCBPOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsFCAPOR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13D 1–1@FCFPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 3–1vsGALUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 2–0vsCDNPOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
UCL Champions League · POR Primeira Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFCnext | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| FCF | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| SCB | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| VSC | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| AVS | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| CDSC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| CPAC | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| FCA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 |
| GVFC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| RAFC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.8 |
| SLB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| ARS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Away | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 9 | 89% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Primeira Liga | 9 | 89% | 0.11 | 0.22 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Primeira Liga | 29 | 86% | 0.17 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 11 | 100% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Primeira Liga | 28 | 68% | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |


















