Maxence Lacroix
ChelseaAge 266′3″192 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 0.38
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Maxence Lacroix right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2649 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.06 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 24L 0–2vsTOTPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–0@EVEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 5–1vsBOUPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 18L 0–3@BREPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 2–2vsHULPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–2@ARSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 4–3vsBHAPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 24W 3–2@FULPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 27W 1–0vsRAYUECL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17D 2–2@BREPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
PL Premier League · UECL Conference League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BHA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| BOU | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| EVE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| FUL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| ARS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| AVL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| LIV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| MAN | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| MNC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| NEW | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 35 | 100% | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 14 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 35 | 100% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.8 | 0.1 |















