Max Watters
Port ValeAge 276′2″174 lb
2025–26 · Scottish Premiership · per match · 1 match this season
- GP
- 24
- Started
- 71%
- 17 of 24
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 0.54
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Max Watters right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–271 g | 2025–2624 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 1 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.7 | 2 | 1.5 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.13 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 7W 4–2vsSCUFAC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17D 1–1@STMSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9L 0–2@ABESPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2L 0–3@KILSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 26W 3–0vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 11W 3–2vsLIVSPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4L 2–4@RANSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 22W 2–0vsCELSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Mar 15D 2–2@DUNSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 3W 2–1vsSTMSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
FAC FA Cup · SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| FALK | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| KIL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CAM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| CEL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| CHA | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| CRA | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| EXE | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HIBS | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LCN | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| LIV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 FA Cup | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 24 | 71% | 0.08 | 0.13 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 League One | 30 | 60% | 0.17 | 0.03 | 1.1 | 0.6 |















