Max Schneider
Tampa Bay RowdiesAge 266′3″183 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 30
- Started
- 90%
- 27 of 30
- G
- 0.03
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 1.1
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Max Schneider right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202630 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.5 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.5 down on the season | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30D 1–1vsMIAUSL | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsDETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 3–1@INDYUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3L 1–2vsMIAUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 26D 0–0@SAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 4–0vsBRMUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–3@HFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 2–0vsBFKCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@PITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–1@DETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| DET | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| HFD | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LOU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| MIA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| PIT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| RHI | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BFKC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| INDY | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LOU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 |
| OCSC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 80% | 0 | 0.07 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Away | 15 | 100% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 17 | 88% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 30 | 90% | 0.03 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 8 | 38% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |












