Max Caputo
Melbourne City FCAge 216′1″161 lb
2025–26 · A-League Men · per match · 1 match this season
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 81%
- 22 of 27
- G
- 0.31
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.6
- SOT
- 0.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Max Caputo right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–271 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.11 | 0 | 0.31 |
| SOT | 0.3 down on the season | 0.7 | 0 | 0.7 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.4 | 0 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17L 1–3@AUCALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2D 1–1@AUCALM | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Apr 26L 1–2vsADLALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 18W 3–2@BRIALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 12W 2–0vsWELALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 7W 2–1vsCCMALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Apr 4W 3–0vsWSWALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 22D 1–1@PERALM | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 17W 1–0@SYDALM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Feb 27L 0–3@AUCALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
ALM A-League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WSWnext | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| MBV | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 |
| ADL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| AUC | 4 | 75% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BRI | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| PER | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| SYD | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.3 | 2.8 |
| CCM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| MAC | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| NEW | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| WEL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| WTU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 A-League Men | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 27 | 81% | 0.31 | 0.04 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 A-League Men | 15 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.07 | 2.9 | 1.5 |


