Max Bruns
FC TwenteAge 236′0″150 lb
This season · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 83%
- 5 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Max Bruns right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2613 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 20W 3–2vsPSVERE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–0vsADOERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 1–0vsTELERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6D 2–2@GROERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 4–1@CAMERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9L 0–1@HEEERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 10W 2–1vsVOLERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 22W 2–1vsGROERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 30D 2–2@NACERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 24D 0–0vsEXCERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| HER | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| FOR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NEC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| PSV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| AJA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ALM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EXC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| FEY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GAE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GRO | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NAC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 13 | 62% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 25 | 84% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |


















