Max Arfsten
Middlesbrough- GP
- 18
- Started
- 94%
- 17 of 18
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 1.2
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +29005 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +300001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +17001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −7501 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +1951 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +5001 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +14001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +28001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2730 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.17 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.13 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsCHAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 23W 5–1@BOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsCAREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13W 3–2@STKEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsWOLEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 2–2@BIREFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 15D 2–2vsMILEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 4–3vsNOREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 1–0@QPREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 3–1vsWBAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship · MLS MLS
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIN | 8 | 88% | 0.38 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 1 |
| RBNY | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| ATL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| NE | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| NSH | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| NYC | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| ORL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| PHI | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| TOR | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.4 |
| CHI | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| CLT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| DC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 53% | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 85% | 0.31 | 0.15 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 14 | 43% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 9 | 100% | 0.22 | 0.22 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 18 | 94% | 0.22 | 0.22 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2026–27 Championship | 12 | 25% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2025 MLS | 33 | 97% | 0.15 | 0.18 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2024 MLS | 33 | 73% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 1.3 | 0.4 |























