Matthias Verreth
BresciaAge 285′11″179 lb
2025–26 · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 27
- Started
- 85%
- 23 of 27
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 0.9
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matthias Verreth right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 27 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22D 0–0@SUDSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 1W 2–0vsENTSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 11L 0–2@MONSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 6W 3–1vsMODSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 11D 0–0vsSPESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 7L 1–2@MANSB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 30L 0–3vsPALSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 24W 2–1@CESSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 17L 0–1vsJVSSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 10L 0–1@CARSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CES | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| JVS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| MAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| MOD | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| PAL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SPE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| SUD | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| CAR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FRO | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| SAM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| CAT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| CIT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 86% | 0.07 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Away | 13 | 85% | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 11 | 91% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Serie B | 27 | 85% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 32 | 97% | 0.13 | 0.03 | 1.3 | 0.5 |














