Matthias Seidl
Rapid ViennaThis season · Austrian Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 91%
- 10 of 11
- G
- 0.09
- A
- 0.18
- SH
- 0.82
- SOT
- 0.18
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.18 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–0@VIEAUT | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 5–1vsALUAUT | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16W 3–1vsHARAUT | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 2–0@LASAUT | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 18W 3–0vsWSTAUT | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 3–0@WOLAUT | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2L 1–5@SLZAUT | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 30W 3–1vsSTGAUT | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 16W 8–0vsGRAAUT | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 9W 2–1@SJRAUT | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
AUT Austria
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOLnext | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| LAS | 9 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.11 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| HAR | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| SLZ | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.29 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| STG | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| GRA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | 0.2 |
| SJR | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 |
| VIE | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| WST | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| BWL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SCR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.75 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| AKL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Austrian Bundesliga | 11 | 91% | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Austrian Bundesliga | 30 | 90% | 0.13 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Austrian Bundesliga | 24 | 96% | 0.13 | 0.17 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 |













