Matthias Ginter
SC FreiburgAge 326′3″190 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 100%
- 10 of 10
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.3
- SH
- 1.6
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matthias Ginter right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–1@FCABL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–3vsMUNBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 22L 0–3@MONUECL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 1–2@B04BL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 15W 3–2vsJABLUECL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 2–1vsS04BL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@SGEBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 5–0vsBMGBL | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 1–0@SCPBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 4–1vsSVWBL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
BL Bundesliga · UEL Europa League · UECL Conference League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B04 | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| FCA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| SGE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| SVW | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| BMG | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.3 |
| FCU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| HDH | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| M05 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0 |
| MUN | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| STP | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TSG | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| VFB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.38 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 32 | 100% | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 15 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 32 | 88% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.7 | 0.1 |

















