Matthew Pollock
WatfordAge 256′3″174 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 100%
- 14 of 14
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 0.29
- SOT
- 0.14
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matthew Pollock right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3W 1–0vsLCNEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 31L 2–3@NOREFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–1@WOLEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsCHAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13L 1–5@CAREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–4vsBUREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 18L 0–1@BRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–2vsSTKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8W 2–1vsPNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–1@WBAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDnext | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| BRC | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NOR | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| PNE | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 |
| WBA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| COV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| DER | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MIL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| POR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SHU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STK | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 100% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 35 | 91% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 45 | 93% | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.6 | 0.2 |

















