Matthew Hoppe
Sønderjyske FodboldAge 256′3″174 lb
This season · Danish Superliga · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 44%
- 4 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matthew Hoppe right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2629 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.21 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 2L 0–2vsKBHDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 4–2vsRANDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 13D 1–1@LBKDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 31L 1–3@KBHDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 0–3vsFCNDEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 17L 2–3@BRODEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 7D 0–0vsVIBDEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 3L 0–1@OBKDEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Jul 26L 2–3vsMIDDEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 1–4vsFCNDEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
DEN Denmark
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIDnext | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| FCN | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| AGF | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| BRO | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| VIB | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| KBH | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| OBK | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| VEJ | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| FRD | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| RAN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SIF | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LBK | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Danish Superliga | 9 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Danish Superliga | 29 | 79% | 0.21 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Danish Superliga | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |






