Matteo Cichella
FrosinoneAge 215′7″128 lb
This season · Serie A · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 25%
- 2 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.38
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +7505 sportsbooks8 min ago10% of 106% of 63 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +100002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +600001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +2504 sportsbooks8 min ago40% of 1021% of 63 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +5001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1701 sportsbook8 min ago20% of 1019% of 63 games
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −8001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +1751 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +4751 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +13001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2636 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.06 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 2–0vsTORSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 29W 5–1vsLECSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 25D 4–4@ATASA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 16W 4–2vsSASSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 0–3@NAPSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20W 2–0vsCOMOSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6W 3–2vsVENSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 23L 0–1vsJUVSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 8W 5–0vsMANSB | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| May 1W 1–0@JVSSB | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
SA Serie A · SB Serie B
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| CAR | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MOD | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| SPE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| CAT | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| CES | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| JVS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| MAN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| VEN | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| AVE | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CIT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ENT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 33% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 8 | 25% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Serie B | 36 | 64% | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 19 | 58% | 0.05 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |




















