Matteo Cancellieri
LazioAge 245′11″172 lb
This season · Serie A · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 67%
- 4 of 6
- G
- 0.17
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matteo Cancellieri right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.17 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 27W 6–2@SASSA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 2–0@VENSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 2–2vsMILSA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 7W 2–1@UDISA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 30W 1–0vsGENSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 24W 1–0@BOLSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 23W 2–1vsPISSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 17L 0–2@ROMASA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| May 9L 0–3vsINTSA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 27D 3–3vsUDISA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
SA Serie A
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAPnext | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| BOL | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| UDI | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| ATA | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| GEN | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| MIL | 4 | 50% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| TOR | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| COMO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FIO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| LEC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| ROMA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SAS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 30 | 70% | 0.13 | 0.07 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 27 | 70% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |















