Matt Myers
Tampa Bay RowdiesAge 256′0″170 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 86%
- 25 of 29
- G
- 0.46
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 2.1
- SOT
- 0.9
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matt Myers right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202629 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.25 down on the season | 0.44 | 0.46 |
| SOT | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| SH | 1.3 down on the season | 2 | 2.1 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.14 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30D 1–1vsMIAUSL | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsDETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 3–1@INDYUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 3L 1–2vsMIAUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 26D 0–0@SAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 4–0vsBRMUSL | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Sep 12L 1–3@HFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 2–0vsBFKCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 29D 0–0@PITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 0–1@DETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIA | 7 | 86% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 2.2 | 1 |
| PIT | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0.43 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| RHI | 7 | 43% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| DET | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| HFD | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| INDY | 6 | 100% | 0.83 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| LOU | 6 | 67% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| BRM | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| LOU | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| TBR | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2 | 1.2 |
| NMU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| OAK | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 80% | 0.57 | 0.14 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| Away | 14 | 93% | 0.36 | 0.14 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 16 | 81% | 0.81 | 0.25 | 2 | 1.2 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.44 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 29 | 86% | 0.46 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 28 | 89% | 0.54 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 36 | 81% | 0.39 | 0.08 | 1.8 | 1 |













