Matt Crooks
Hull CityAge 326′3″159 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 83%
- 5 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.0
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matt Crooks right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.5 | 0 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.15 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2vsIPSPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–1@FULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11D 2–2vsEVEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–2@NEWPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 2–2@CHEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–0vsMANPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 23W 1–0vsMIDEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| May 11W 2–0@MILEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| May 8D 0–0vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2W 2–1vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
PL Premier League · EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| MIN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| COL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MID | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| NOR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.7 |
| OXF | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| POR | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| SHU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SHW | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| STK | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| WBA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 34 | 91% | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024 MLS | 31 | 81% | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 18 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |



















