Mats Rots
TSG HoffenheimAge 206′1″152 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 89%
- 8 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.11
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mats Rots right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@SVWBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 3–0vsB04BL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 22W 3–0vsLYONUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 2–1@BMGBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 20L 1–3@SCPBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17L 0–2@OFIUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–1vsVFBBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 2–3vsDORBL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 2–3@KOEBL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 1–5@PSVERE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BL Bundesliga · UEL Europa League · ERE Eredivisie
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| AZ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FEY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| FOR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GAE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| GRO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.7 |
| HEE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| NAC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| NEC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| PEC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0 |
| PSV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| UTR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 34 | 100% | 0.12 | 0.12 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Eredivisie | 15 | 100% | 0.07 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.1 |






















