Mats Pannewig
VfL BochumAge 226′5″203 lb
This season · 2. Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 89%
- 8 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 1.56
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mats Pannewig right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2627 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 2–1@COTBL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 23D 1–1vsWOBBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 0–2@FCKBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 0–1vsDSCBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 1–1vsSGFBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 2–1@SGDBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 28L 0–1vsOSNBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 14W 1–0@EBSBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 7L 0–1vsBSCBL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9D 1–1vsH96BL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BL2 2. Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KSCnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| DSC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| EBS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| FCK | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| KSV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| SGD | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 |
| SGF | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BMG | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BSC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ELV | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| FCM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| H96 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| Away | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 2. Bundesliga | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0.11 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 74% | 0.07 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 14 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |















