Matías Fernández
Independiente RivadaviaAge 255′7″148 lb
This season · Argentina Liga Profesional · per match
- GP
- 29
- Started
- 90%
- 26 of 29
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.21
- SH
- 2.3
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matías Fernández right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202634 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.2 up on the season | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.18 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2W 3–1vsBANARG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 27L 0–1@ARGJARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsTIGARG | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 11L 0–5@ROSARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2D 1–1vsGLPARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sep 21W 1–0@BARARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 4–3vsALDOARG | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–3@RIVARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 30W 3–1vsRACARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 0–0@INDARG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
ARG Argentina · CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMZnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| ARGJ | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| BAR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| HUR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.75 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| RAC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| BAN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| IND | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| TIG | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| AAE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 |
| ALDO | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BEL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CABJ | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 19 | 79% | 0.11 | 0.26 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 15 | 87% | 0.13 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 20 | 70% | 0.05 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Argentina Liga Profesional | 29 | 90% | 0.14 | 0.21 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 Argentina Liga Profesional | 27 | 56% | 0.07 | 0.11 | 1.3 | 0.2 |















