Mathias Kvistgaarden
Norwich CityAge 245′9″150 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 55%
- 6 of 11
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.36
- SH
- 1.09
- SOT
- 0.55
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2203 sportsbooks10 min ago20% of 1030% of 76 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +14003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.27 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.36 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3W 4–0@DEREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 31W 3–2vsWATEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 24W 3–1@CHAEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsPOREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14L 0–1vsSOUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 1–2@SWAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 9W 2–1vsBIREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 5W 3–1@SHUEFL | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 1L 0–1@STKEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29W 4–1vsBUREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRCnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AGF | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| FCN | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 |
| KBH | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| MID | 4 | 75% | 1.25 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| RAN | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| BIR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| CHA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| POR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SOU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SWA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| WAT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.3 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 11 | 55% | 0.27 | 0.36 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 36 | 33% | 0.17 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Danish Superliga | 29 | 90% | 0.59 | 0.17 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
















