Mathias Christensen
AalesundAge 24
This season · Eliteserien · per match
- GP
- 24
- Started
- 96%
- 23 of 24
- G
- 0.46
- A
- 0.21
- SH
- 2.13
- SOT
- 1.08
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mathias Christensen right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202624 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.46 |
| SOT | 1.4 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| SH | 3 up on the season | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.21 |
0.7 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31L 3–4vsSANNOR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 25L 1–2@SARNOR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 4–1@KRINOR | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 11L 2–4vsSARNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 2–1@MOLNOR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 13L 1–2@KFUMNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 4W 2–0vsIKSNOR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Aug 30L 1–2@VFKNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 16D 5–5vsVALNOR | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Aug 9D 1–1@HAMNOR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
NOR Eliteserien
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LSKnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| HAM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| IKS | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 |
| KFUM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KRI | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| MOL | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| SAN | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.5 |
| SAR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| VAL | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 2.5 |
| VFK | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BODO | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FRE | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| Awaynext game | 12 | 92% | 0.42 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 1.8 |
| In losses | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Eliteserien | 24 | 96% | 0.46 | 0.21 | 2.1 | 1.1 |










