Matheus Pereira
CorinthiansAge 285′11″150 lb
This season · Brazil Serie A · per match
- GP
- 50
- Started
- 70%
- 35 of 50
- G
- 0.18
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 1.9
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matheus Pereira right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202650 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| SH | 3.6 up on the season | 2.5 | 1.9 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.14 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29W 1–0@CAMBRA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Oct 23W 1–0vsREMOBRA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 18W 4–2@GREBRA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 12L 2–4@BRABRA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Oct 7W 2–0vsSAOBRA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Oct 7L 1–2@INTBRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 1–3vsFLUBRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 3–1@VITBRA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 13L 1–2@FLABRA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 1–2@SANBRA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
BRA Brazil
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOTnext | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1 |
| BAH | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0.11 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| BRA | 9 | 89% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| GRE | 9 | 78% | 0.22 | 0.44 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| FLA | 8 | 88% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
| VIT | 8 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| CAM | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| COR | 7 | 86% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| FLU | 7 | 71% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| SAO | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| INT | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| MIR | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 25 | 72% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| Away | 25 | 68% | 0.16 | 0.08 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 21 | 81% | 0.24 | 0.29 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 18 | 56% | 0.11 | 0.06 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Brazil Serie A | 50 | 70% | 0.18 | 0.14 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 2025 Brazil Serie A | 53 | 89% | 0.15 | 0.19 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2024 Brazil Serie A | 34 | 91% | 0.24 | 0.21 | 2 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 32 | 84% | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.9 | 0.2 |













