Matheus Jesus
V-Varen NagasakiAge 296′1″174 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 28
- Started
- 75%
- 21 of 28
- G
- 0.39
- A
- 0.21
- SH
- 2.3
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Matheus Jesus right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2728 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.39 |
| SOT | 1 | 1.1 | 1 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.21 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1L 1–2vsTYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 25L 0–1@URAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21W 4–0vsSANJ1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 0–2@KANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 11D 1–1@JEFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 1–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 2–0vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Sep 6L 1–3@VISJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 2D 2–2vsGAMJ1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Aug 29L 0–3vsTOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVFnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CER | 3 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| GAM | 3 | 33% | 1.33 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 |
| NAG | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 3 | 1 |
| SAN | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.67 | 2 | 1 |
| VIS | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| KYO | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MITO | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 |
| JEF | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| KAN | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| OKA | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SHI | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 73% | 0.53 | 0.27 | 2.5 | 1.2 |
| Awaynext game | 13 | 77% | 0.23 | 0.15 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 15 | 67% | 0.27 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 28 | 75% | 0.39 | 0.21 | 2.3 | 1 |

