Mateus Mané
Wolverhampton WanderersAge 195′9″150 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 69%
- 9 of 13
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 0.46
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2105 sportsbooks3 min ago0% of 107% of 41 games
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +13004 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1574 sportsbooks3 min ago20% of 1039% of 41 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +13001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1451 sportsbook3 min ago10% of 1020% of 41 games
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −30001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −5501 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | −1751 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +3201 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +7001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.5 |
| SHo3.5 | 1.4 down on the season | 1.6 | 2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsCAREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsWATEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 20D 1–1vsPOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 16W 2–1@BUREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 13L 1–3vsBOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10L 0–1@MIDEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20W 1–0vsWBAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 1–0@SHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6D 2–2@BIREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 1L 2–4@WHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHU | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| ARS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| AVL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BHA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BRE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| CHE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| LIV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| MAN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| NFO | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BIR | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 13 | 69% | 0 | 0.08 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 27 | 70% | 0.11 | 0.04 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |




















