Mateus
Nagoya GrampusAge 325′6″150 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 20%
- 1 of 5
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.4
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mateus right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 202525 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.2 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 11W 2–1@KAWJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 0–1@TOKJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 3–1vsGAMJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 15L 1–2@KANJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 8L 0–1vsSHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 season | |||||
| Oct 18D 2–2@YFCJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 4W 2–1vsCERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 27L 0–4vsKANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 5D 0–0vsTYKVJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 28W 2–1@SANJ1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYOnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| KAN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| SHI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| CER | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| GAM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| KAW | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| SAN | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| TOK | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| TYKV | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| VIS | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| YFC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 |
| AVF | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| 2025 J1 League | 25 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.08 | 2.4 | 0.8 |