Mateo Pellegrino
FiorentinaAge 256′4″174 lb
This season · Serie A · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 80%
- 8 of 10
- G
- 0.3
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.3
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 2W 4–2@SASSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 29D 2–2vsATASA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2@INTSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 1–3vsCOMOSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–2@GENSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 1–1vsNAPSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11W 4–2@VENSA | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 1–2vsTORSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 0–3vsFROSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 24L 0–4@ROMASA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SA Serie A
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUVnext | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| ATA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| COMO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| INT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| TOR | 4 | 75% | 1.5 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| BOL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| FIO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0 |
| GEN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| LAZ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| NAP | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ROMA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SAS | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| Away | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| In losses | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 37 | 92% | 0.24 | 0.03 | 2 | 0.6 |
| 2025 Argentina Liga Profesional | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 Argentina Liga Profesional | 25 | 96% | 0.4 | 0.04 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 13 | 62% | 0.23 | 0.08 | 1.7 | 0.7 |













