Mateo Kovacic
Manchester CityAge 325′10″172 lb
- GP
- 4
- Started
- 25%
- 1 of 4
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 0.0
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | +8001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +200002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +8002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3852 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +3802 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +12002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +30002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–269 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SHo1.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.11 |
Over 1.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go1.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 17W 3–2vsIPSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 8W 2–0@FCPUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 28W 4–1@CRYPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 23W 2–1vsBOUPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 24L 1–2vsAVLPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 19D 1–1@BOUPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 16W 1–0@CHEFAC | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 13W 3–0vsCRYPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 4D 3–3@EVEPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 25W 2–1vsSOUFAC | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · FAC FA Cup
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 |
| CHE | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| EVE | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| AVL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| CRY | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| IPS | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SOU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| ARS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| BRE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MAN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NEW | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| RMA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 6 | 17% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 31 | 81% | 0.19 | 0.06 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |














