Masaya Shibayama
Cerezo OsakaAge 245′3″128 lb
2026–27 · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 19
- Started
- 79%
- 15 of 19
- G
- 0.05
- A
- 0.37
- SH
- 2.5
- 14 matches
- SOT
- 0.71
- 14 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Masaya Shibayama right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 19 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.5 |
| A | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.37 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Jun 6W 3–1@TOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| May 30D 2–2vsTOKJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 23W 3–2@OKAJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| May 17W 6–1vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9W 3–2vsVVNJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| May 6D 1–1@SHIJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| May 3D 1–1vsAVFJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| Apr 29D 0–0@VISJ1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Apr 25L 1–2@SANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Apr 18W 3–0vsKYOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAMnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| NAG | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0 |
| AVF | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 |
| SAN | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 |
| TOK | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| VIS | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| ALB | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| KAW | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| KRE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KYO | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| OKA | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| SHI | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0.56 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 1 |
| In wins | 8 | 88% | 0 | 0.63 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 19 | 79% | 0.05 | 0.37 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| 2025 J1 League | 30 | 43% | 0.13 | 0.07 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2024 J1 League | 27 | 22% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |













