Marvin Wanitzek
Karlsruher SCAge 335′10″161 lb
This season · 2. Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 100%
- 10 of 10
- G
- 0.3
- A
- 0.5
- SH
- 2.8
- SOT
- 1.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marvin Wanitzek right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 1 | 1 |
| SH | 1.8 down on the season | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| A | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–1vsHDHBL2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 1–6@FCMBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 4–0vsSVDBL2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 11L 0–2@STPBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1vsFCNBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 13L 0–3vsCOTBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 4D 2–2@H96BL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Aug 29L 2–5vsWOBBL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 15D 0–0@FCKBL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 8W 2–1vsDSCBL2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
BL2 2. Bundesliga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOCnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| FCK | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.6 |
| FCM | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 1.2 |
| FCN | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| H96 | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| SVD | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 0.8 |
| BSC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 4 | 1 |
| EBS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| ELV | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| F95 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 |
| PRM | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| S04 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.83 | 3 | 1.2 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 1.67 | 4 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 1 |
| 2025–26 2. Bundesliga | 34 | 100% | 0.44 | 0.21 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| 2024–25 2. Bundesliga | 34 | 100% | 0.38 | 0.32 | 2.7 | 1 |









