Martin Linnes
MoldeAge 355′10″159 lb
This season · Eliteserien · per match
- GP
- 19
- Started
- 79%
- 15 of 19
- G
- 0.05
- A
- 0.11
- SH
- 0.84
- SOT
- 0.16
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Martin Linnes right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202619 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 1 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.11 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 2–3@SKBRNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 5–1vsFRENOR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 6–1vsIKSNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 11D 2–2@LSKNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 1–2vsAALNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 5–1@HAMNOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6W 2–0vsKFUMNOR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 4–3@VALNOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 16W 3–2vsTRONOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9L 1–2@KRINOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
NOR Eliteserien
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| KFUM | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| FRE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| KRI | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| HAM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| LSK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SAR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.3 | 0 |
| TRO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AAL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRY | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| IKS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Eliteserien | 19 | 79% | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025 Eliteserien | 19 | 84% | 0 | 0.16 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024 Eliteserien | 11 | 64% | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |




