Martin Ødegaard
ArsenalAge 275′10″150 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 92%
- 11 of 12
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.08
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1755 sportsbooks11 min ago20% of 1011% of 85 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +9505 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +50004 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −2454 sportsbooks11 min ago40% of 1035% of 84 games
3 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2104 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +6504 sportsbooks |
| 3.5 | +25001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1571 sportsbook10 min ago20% of 1017% of 84 games
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | −4801 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +1601 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +3701 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +8501 sportsbook |
| 6.5 | +20001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SHo2.5 | 1.2 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1W 1–0@LIVPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 2–0vsEVEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 21D 2–2@MUNUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 18W 1–0@NFOPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13W 3–0vsLILLUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsLEEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 0–3@BHAPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 2–0@SUNPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 9W 1–0@NAPUCL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 6W 2–1vsCHEPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1 |
| NFO | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0 |
| BHA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BRE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| CHE | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| EVE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| LIV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| MAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| WHU | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LEE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| NEW | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| PSG | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 100% | 0.22 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 24 | 67% | 0.04 | 0.25 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0.13 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 30 | 87% | 0.1 | 0.27 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 11 | 82% | 0.27 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.5 |

















