Markus Anderson
Lyngby BoldklubAge 226′0″168 lb
2026 · USL Championship · per match · 6 matches this season
- GP
- 16
- Started
- 88%
- 14 of 16
- G
- 0.38
- A
- 0.25
- SH
- 1.56
- SOT
- 0.88
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Markus Anderson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2722 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.36 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.18 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 2–1vsRANDEN | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25L 2–3@MIDDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18D 3–3vsFCNDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 2–5@BRODEN | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 18L 0–4vsSIFDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13D 1–1vsSONDEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 season | |||||
| Aug 29W 4–1vsJAXUSL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 22L 0–1vsPITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 15L 1–2@LVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 1L 0–5@CHSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
MLS MLS · DEN Denmark · USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIFnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CHS | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 |
| JAX | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| LOU | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| PIT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BRO | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CHI | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CIN | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CLB | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CLT | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| FCN | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| HFD | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 58% | 0.42 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 10 | 70% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0.75 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 13 | 62% | 0.23 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 16 | 88% | 0.38 | 0.25 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2026–27 Danish Superliga | 6 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025 MLS | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024 MLS | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |









