Mark-Anthony Kaye
Sacramento Republic FCAge 316′2″181 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 18
- Started
- 83%
- 15 of 18
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 0.78
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mark-Anthony Kaye right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202618 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.17 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 1–0vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 24W 3–2vsOAKUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@ELPUSL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 5L 0–1@TULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 1W 5–0vsJAXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 25W 3–1@OAKUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 18D 1–1@CHSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 8W 2–1vsRHIUSL | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 20L 0–1vsNMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jun 13W 1–0@COSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MLS MLS · USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELPnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| CLB | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RBNY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| RSL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| TUL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| CLT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DAL | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| HOU | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| MIA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MTL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0.22 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Away | 9 | 78% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 9 | 78% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 18 | 83% | 0.06 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2025 MLS | 27 | 37% | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 2024 MLS | 21 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |

















