Mariona Caldentey
ArsenalAge 305′5″137 lb
This season · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 5
- Started
- 100%
- 5 of 5
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.6
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mariona Caldentey right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–275 g | 2025–2622 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.18 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 4L 2–4@MNCWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 27L 0–1@CHEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 1–1vsMANWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13D 0–0vsCRYWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 1–0@BHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 3–1@LIVWSL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| May 13W 1–0vsEVEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9W 3–0@AVLWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 6D 1–1@BHAWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 29W 7–0vsLEIWSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIVnext | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| CHE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| MAN | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| MNC | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| AVL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| BHA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| LEI | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| TOT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| WHU | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CRY | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.7 |
| LCL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 22 | 91% | 0.18 | 0.18 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 21 | 95% | 0.43 | 0.24 | 1.6 | 1 |












