Mario Martín
Real ValladolidAge 225′10″161 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.88
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mario Martín right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2635 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 25L 0–4@ATHLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 19D 1–1vsRAYLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 15D 1–1@UCRAUECL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–3@BARLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17L 0–1@BETLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 13D 1–1vsDEPLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 7D 1–1vsCELLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 15L 0–3@ALALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 23W 1–0vsOSALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17L 0–1@ELCLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LL La Liga · UECL Conference League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALA | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| ATH | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| BAR | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| BET | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| CEL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| GIR | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| OSA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RAY | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| RMA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SEV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ATM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ESP | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Conference League | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 35 | 74% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 30 | 67% | 0 | 0.03 | 0.9 | 0.4 |















