Mario García
Racing SantanderAge 235′8″139 lb
2025–26 · La Liga 2 · per match
- GP
- 21
- Started
- 62%
- 13 of 21
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 0.43
- SOT
- 0.14
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Mario García right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 21 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 31W 4–1vsCADLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Apr 12W 5–1vsALMLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 5L 2–6@ANDLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 1W 3–1vsRSGLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 29L 0–2@ZARLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Mar 14W 2–1@CLELL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Feb 22W 1–0vsBURLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 15L 1–2@EIBLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 9W 1–0vsMIRLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 1L 0–1@GRALL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCFnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| MIR | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| GRA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ALB | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| ALM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BUR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CAD | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| DEP | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EIB | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RSG | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ZAR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| CAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 11 | 64% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 12 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 21 | 62% | 0 | 0.05 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 34 | 88% | 0.09 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |














