Marcus Tavernier
AFC BournemouthAge 275′10″152 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 1.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marcus Tavernier right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SOT | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| SH | 2.2 up on the season | 2 | 2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–0vsLEEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 25W 3–0@MANPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 22W 3–0vsMILUEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 18W 2–0vsSUNPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 15W 3–0vsSTGUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–5@CHEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 0–1vsLIVPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 17W 2–1@RSOUEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 2–2vsBREPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 5D 2–2@NEWPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRE | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| MNC | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| ARS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| BHA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| CHE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| LIV | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| MAN | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| NEW | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| NFO | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 3.3 | 1 |
| TOT | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| AVL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0 |
| CRY | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 100% | 0.56 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.4 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 34 | 91% | 0.21 | 0.12 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 29 | 69% | 0.1 | 0.17 | 1.9 | 0.6 |


















