Marcus Epps
LexingtonAge 316′0″163 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 100%
- 31 of 31
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.19
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marcus Epps right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202631 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.23 |
| SOT | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2.8 up on the season | 2.4 | 2 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.19 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1D 1–1vsCOSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Oct 24D 3–3@PHXUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 5–3@LVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 9D 0–0vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 3W 3–1vsELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Sep 26W 3–2@MTBUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 6–0vsOCSCUSL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 12W 4–1@OAKUSL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 2–3@JAXUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 0–1vsCOSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LVL | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| MTB | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| COS | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| ELP | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 1 |
| NMU | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| OAK | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| OCSC | 5 | 80% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 |
| PHX | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 |
| SAC | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| SAFC | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 |
| TUL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| INDY | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.19 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
| Away | 15 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 14 | 100% | 0.43 | 0.36 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 31 | 100% | 0.23 | 0.19 | 2 | 0.8 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 29 | 93% | 0.17 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 34 | 82% | 0.09 | 0.06 | 1.3 | 0.4 |





