Marcus Browne
AFC WimbledonAge 285′10″161 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 4
- Started
- 50%
- 2 of 4
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.25
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–274 g | 2025–2636 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.33 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17L 0–5@SHWEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–2@PLYEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22D 0–0vsREAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15L 0–3@HUDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 0–4vsHUDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 11L 0–1@BRTEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21D 1–1vsPETEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 17L 2–4vsLEYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Mar 14L 0–1@STEEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 11W 4–1vsBLPEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUD | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| REA | 3 | 100% | 1.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| BAR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BLP | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BOL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 |
| BRD | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.5 |
| BRT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| CAR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| EXE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| LEY | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| MNF | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| NHT | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 League One | 36 | 92% | 0.33 | 0.06 | 2 | 0.7 |

















