Marco Hoffman
TSV HartbergAge 226′0″
This season · Austrian Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.73
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.55
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marco Hoffman right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.73 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0 down on the season | 0.9 | 1 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
0.8 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 4–0@GRAAUT | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 1–0vsWOLAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 16L 1–3@VIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11W 4–3vsALUAUT | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 3–3vsLASAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13D 2–2@WSTAUT | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 3–2vsSJRAUT | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Aug 22W 2–1@SCRAUT | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 16L 0–2vsVIEAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 8L 0–2vsSTGAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AUT Austria
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCRnext | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SLZ | 7 | 57% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| VIE | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| STG | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| VIE | 6 | 67% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| GRA | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| LAS | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| WOL | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| WST | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| BWL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| AKL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SJR | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 100% | 0.83 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1 |
| In losses | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Austrian Bundesliga | 11 | 100% | 0.73 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Austrian Bundesliga | 31 | 71% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Austrian Bundesliga | 16 | 13% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |










