Marco Grüll
Werder BremenAge 286′0″161 lb
This season · Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.75
- SH
- 2.13
- SOT
- 0.63
Lines posted now
20.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3551 sportsbook10 min ago20% of 1013% of 71 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +25001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +125001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.09 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.75 | 0.03 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–0vsTSGBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–2@M05BL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsSCPBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 9D 2–2@DORBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 3–2vsFCABL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12D 1–1@KOEBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–1vsRBLBL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 5 | 2 |
| Aug 30L 1–4@SCFBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16L 0–2vsDORBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 |
| May 9L 0–1@TSGBL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 |
BL Bundesliga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VFBnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| DOR | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| FCA | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| M05 | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| RBL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| SCF | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| TSG | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| B04 | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| FCU | 4 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| HDH | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| MUN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| SGE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.75 | 3 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.75 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 1 | 2.8 | 1 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 8 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.75 | 2.1 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 33 | 70% | 0.09 | 0.03 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 30 | 43% | 0.2 | 0.03 | 0.8 | 0.3 |














