Marco Essimi
Rodez AveyronAge 276′0″146 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 13%
- 1 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marco Essimi right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2619 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.26 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.21 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 1–0vsDUNL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 2–1@DIJOL2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 0–2@ASSEL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11L 0–1vsGREL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1vsCDSCPOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 1–3@SCPPOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15D 2–2vsESTPOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 9L 0–2@FCPPOR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9L 2–3@ASNLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| May 2L 0–1vsGREL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
POR Primeira Liga · L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLEnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| ASSE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GRE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| PAU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.7 |
| SLFC | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AMI | 2 | 50% | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
| BOU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| EAG | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| MON | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| RSFC | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| ACA | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ANN | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Primeira Liga | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 19 | 68% | 0.26 | 0.21 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 2 | 12 | 25% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |









