Marco Brescianini
FiorentinaAge 266′2″174 lb
This season · Serie A · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 63%
- 5 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 0.38
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.13 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 2W 4–2@SASSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 29D 2–2vsATASA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25L 1–2@INTSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 1–3vsCOMOSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11W 4–2@VENSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 1–2vsTORSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–3vsFROSA | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 24L 0–4@ROMASA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 22D 1–1vsATASA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| May 17W 2–0@JUVSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SA Serie A
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUVnext | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| COMO | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0 |
| BOL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| INT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| PAR | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ROMA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| TOR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| UDI | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BRU | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAG | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| GEN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LEC | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Away | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 8 | 63% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 26 | 38% | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 29 | 31% | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 6 | 17% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
















