Marco Asensio
FenerbahceAge 306′0″168 lb
This season · Süper Lig · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 100%
- 3 of 3
- G
- 0.67
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marco Asensio right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2634 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.67 | 0.32 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.7 | 1 | 2.4 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.4 | 0 | 0.35 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 10W 3–0@CAYTUR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 4–2vsKNYTUR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 15L 1–2@GENTUR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 9W 3–0@KNYTUR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 5W 1–0vsBESTUR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 17W 4–1vsGAZTUR | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Mar 13L 0–2@KARTUR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 8W 3–2vsSAMTUR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 1D 2–2@ANTTUR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Feb 26W 2–1@NFOUEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
UEL Europa League · TUR Süper Lig
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KNY | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 3 | 1.7 |
| NFO | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| ANT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 1 |
| BES | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BRU | 2 | 0% | 1.5 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 |
| CAY | 2 | 100% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 |
| GAZ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 1 |
| GEN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| KAR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| KAS | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 |
| NICE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| PSG | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Süper Lig | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Süper Lig | 25 | 88% | 0.44 | 0.48 | 2.7 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 9 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 13 | 69% | 0.23 | 0.08 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Ligue 1 | 12 | 67% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 8 | 25% | 0.38 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |














