Marcinho
Kawasaki FrontaleAge 315′8″139 lb
This season · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 67%
- 22 of 33
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.12
- SH
- 1.5
- SOT
- 0.7
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marcinho right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2733 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.12 |
0.7 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1L 2–4@YOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25W 2–1vsOKAJ1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21W 2–1vsVISJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 17W 4–2@CERJ1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 1–2vsNAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 3–3vsKANJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 12W 1–0@MITOJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Sep 6W 3–1vsSHIJ1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 2L 1–2@ZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29W 4–2vsJEFJ1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KREnext | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.2 |
| KAN | 7 | 71% | 0.43 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 |
| SAN | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| TYKV | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.3 |
| YOK | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| URA | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| ZEL | 6 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CER | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| TOK | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 |
| VIS | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| ALB | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| AVF | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 71% | 0.47 | 0.12 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 63% | 0.06 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 13 | 69% | 0.54 | 0.31 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| In losses | 12 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 J1 League | 33 | 67% | 0.27 | 0.12 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 2025 J1 League | 37 | 89% | 0.16 | 0.08 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2024 J1 League | 35 | 89% | 0.26 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.5 |

















