Marcelo Morales
Universidad de ChileAge 235′9″163 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 20
- Started
- 95%
- 19 of 20
- G
- 0.05
- A
- 0.3
- SH
- 0.95
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marcelo Morales right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202620 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.05 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.7 | 1 |
| A | 0.8 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–1@CDUCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 26W 4–1vsEVECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 12W 6–0vsÑUBCHI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 4–2vsCOQCHI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30L 1–2@UdeCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 1–2vsCOLCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15W 3–1@LIMCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9W 2–1vsPALCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 2W 2–0vsHUACHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Jul 26W 2–1@AUDCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MLS MLS · CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COBnext | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| CDUC | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| COL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| COQ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| HUA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| AUD | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| EVE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| ÑUB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| OHI | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 |
| CDI | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| COB | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| COP | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 11 | 100% | 0.09 | 0.45 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| Away | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 13 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 20 | 95% | 0.05 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2025 MLS | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 27 | 89% | 0.04 | 0.11 | 1.1 | 0.3 |


