Marcelo Correa
Colo ColoAge 346′0″181 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 18
- Started
- 72%
- 13 of 18
- G
- 1.0
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 3.78
- SOT
- 2.0
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marcelo Correa right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202618 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 1.8 up on the season | 1.4 | 1 |
| SOT | 2.4 up on the season | 2.4 | 2 |
| SH | 4.6 up on the season | 4.5 | 3.8 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.22 |
1.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 6–1vsUdeCCHI | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Oct 25D 1–1@PALCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 11L 2–5@COQCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Aug 30W 5–1vsAUDCHI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Aug 23W 2–1@U. de ChileCHI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Aug 16D 2–2vsOHICHI | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jun 13W 3–0vsCOBCHI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 |
| May 30W 4–2@LSECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| May 24W 2–1@CDUCCHI | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| May 17W 6–2vsÑUBCHI | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ÑUBnext | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.7 |
| AUD | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.2 | 1.8 |
| CDUC | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| COB | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 2.3 |
| PAL | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| U. de Chile | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 5.3 | 1.3 |
| COQ | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| ULC | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.3 |
| CDI | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| EVE | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| HUA | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 3.5 |
| OHI | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 73% | 1.09 | 0.27 | 4.2 | 2.4 |
| Awaynext game | 7 | 71% | 0.86 | 0.14 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| In wins | 13 | 77% | 1.15 | 0.31 | 4.2 | 2.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4.5 | 2.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 18 | 72% | 1 | 0.22 | 3.8 | 2 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 17 | 94% | 0.53 | 0.12 | 5.1 | 1.7 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 11 | 91% | 0.45 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| 2024 Argentina Liga Profesional | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 1 |














