Marcelino Núñez
Ipswich TownAge 265′8″161 lb
2025–26 · Championship · per match
- GP
- 38
- Started
- 66%
- 25 of 38
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.21
- SH
- 1.9
- SOT
- 0.4
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Marcelino Núñez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–27last season, 2 g | 2025–2638 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.9 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.21 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Aug 30L 2–5@MANPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–1vsSUNPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2W 3–0vsQPREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 28D 2–2@SOUEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 25D 0–0@WBAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 22W 2–1@CHAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 19D 2–2vsMIDEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 14L 0–2@POREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 11W 2–0@NOREFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 6W 2–1vsBIREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
PL Premier League · EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| POR | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| BLK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| COV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.75 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| MIL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| QPR | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| BRC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| HUL | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 |
| MID | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 |
| OXF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| STK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 3.3 | 1 |
| SUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| SWA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 38 | 66% | 0.08 | 0.21 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 32 | 84% | 0.19 | 0.13 | 1.8 | 0.5 |



















