Manuel Arteaga
Las Vegas Lights FCAge 326′0″170 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 28
- Started
- 39%
- 11 of 28
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.04
- SH
- 1.6
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Manuel Arteaga right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202628 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24L 1–2@MTBUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 3–5vsLEXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 2–3@PHXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3W 1–0vsSAFCUSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Sep 30L 2–3@SACUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 1–1vsHFDUSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 2–0@OCSCUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 1–2vsNMUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 0–2vsCHSUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 22L 0–2@LEXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHS | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 |
| DET | 6 | 83% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.4 |
| BRM | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| HFD | 5 | 40% | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| MIA | 5 | 80% | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| COS | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| INDY | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| LEX | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| LOU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
| LOU | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| MTB | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| NC | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 47% | 0.13 | 0.07 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| Away | 13 | 31% | 0.08 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 10 | 50% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 13 | 31% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 28 | 39% | 0.11 | 0.04 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 30 | 73% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.6 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 35 | 94% | 0.53 | 0.09 | 3.2 | 1.3 |

















